Builders of Our County

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z,
[WADDLE-WEBB], WEBB-WHITE, WHITE-WILKERSON, WILKERSON-WILLIAMSON, WILLIAMSON-WOOD, WOOD-WYATT

Names

Born

Died

WADDLE
  Sarah Ann born Dec 1866
WADKINS
  Sarah E
WADSWORTH
  Mary born Abt 1814
WAGONER
  Mary J
WAIN
  Minerva
WAITE
  Anthony born Abt 1809 died Jan 8, 1894
  Clarissa J 'Jane C' born Abt 1845
  Curtis T born Aug 1883
  Cyrus Glenn born May 7, 1903 died Sep 9, 1956
  Effie Zaradah born 1870
  Elias B born Abt 1876
  Elvira C born Abt 1848
  George born Abt 1836
  George W born Abt 1859
  Gerald born 1900
  Harold W born Feb 23, 1901 died Mar 25, 1989
  James H born 1852 died 1896
  John N - Civil War Vet born 1830 died Sep 26, 1900
  John W L born Abt 1857
  Luther N born Abt 1868
  Lydia A born Abt 1860
  Merle Alma born Mar 2, 1907 died Feb 19, 1978
  Orley A born 1877
  Ottis L born Abt 1866
  Pauline born Abt 1912
  Sarah A born Abt 1847
  Sarah J born Abt 1855
  Walter W born Abt 1879 died 1966
  William N born Apr 13, 1874 died Jun 7, 1945
WALACE
  Cassamitta born 1824 died 1872
WALDEN
  Estella V born May 5, 1897 died May 25, 1974
WALDIN
  Margaret H born Abt 1854
WALDROP
  Anderson
  Isaac born Abt 1855
  John born Abt 1852
WALKER
  Alma Alice born Jan 7, 1872 died Oct 20, 1873
  Arthur C. born May 17, 1869 died Jul 18, 1904
  Catherine
  Daisy P born May 1883
  George D born Abt 1848
  Henry born Mar 24, 1836 died Apr 25, 1914
  Henry B born 1837
  Hugh Crawford born 1824
  Iva L born May 1881
  James B born Abt 1843
  James F born Apr 1884
  James F. born Oct 4, 1866 died Sep 14, 1869
  John Freeman born Abt 1816
  John R born Abt 1857
  John W born Abt 1844
  Josiah
  Levi born Abt 1836
  Martha
  Mary Ellen
  Matilda E born Dec 31, 1881 died Feb 27, 1956
  Minnie B born Mar 1872 died 1936
  Nancy E born 1873 died 1953
  Norman U Or E born Abt 1868
  Riley born Abt 1850
  Rinnie born 1914
  Robert born Jun 6, 1827 died Oct 7, 1904
  Sarah born Nov 10, 1622 died Nov 24, 1700
  Sarah Elizabeth born Mar 20, 1838 died Jan 5, 1864
  Theodocia born Nov 15, 1861 died Mar 22, 1946
  Verna C born Jan 1889
  William N born Abt 1840
WALL
  Angus G born Abt 1860
  John A - Editor Of Guardian born Abt 1837
  Sarah born Abt 1845
WALLACE
  Unknown
  Anna Mae born Mar 31, 1908 died Jul 2, 1971
  Benjamin
  Carl
  Herbert L born 1868
  James
  Margaret
  Mary
  Mary
  Ona born 1876
  Sarah E born Abt 1841
  Susan Emma born 1882
  Telda C
WALLER
  Elias L born 1851 died 1916
  Elizabeth
  Elizabeth Mary
  Enoch G born Mar 8, 1897 died Feb 25, 1958
  Guy E born Oct 28, 1900 died Feb 20, 1987
  Harry born Mar 3, 1905 died Aug 6, 1971
  James B born 1858
  John Thomas born Nov 30, 1883 died Jan 22, 1913
  Josephine Harriet born Dec 13, 1884 died 1968
  Louisa born Jul 1878
  Mary M born 1872 died 1899
  Retha born 1882 died 1974
  William A born 1871 died 1945
  William C born 1819 died 1916
  William K born May 29, 1921 died May 1, 1988
WALLS
  Lydia Margaret
  William
WALTER
  James M
WALTERS
  Isaac N
  Nora
WANTLAND
  Oliver
WARD
  Unknown
  Agnes born Abt 1871
  America E born Abt 1847
  Charles F born Abt 1854
  Christiana born Abt 1834 died Bef 1867
  Clyde born Abt 1904
  Cora born 1877 died 1965
  Dinah born Dec 26, 1709 died Apr 6, 1752
  Elizabeth born Jul 12, 1779 died Mar 8, 1864
  Ellen born Abt 1849
  George
  George H born Abt 1873
  James H born 1832 died 1904
  James W born Abt 1867
  Jane died Dec 12, 1864
  John R born 1846 died 1910
  John W
  Kisey F born Abt 1841
  Lillian born 1898
  Louisa E born Abt 1862
  Manson G born Abt 1849
  Margaret born Abt 1787
  Marinda born 1864
  Mary E born Nov 22, 1868 died Nov 27, 1953
  Millie Frances born Oct 13, 1853 died Dec 20, 1909
  Owen born Sep 28, 1820
  Retha born 1859
  Sarah F S born Abt 1856
WARFIELD
  Nancy Jane
WARMAN
  Edward F
WARNER
  Andrew H
  Andrew Junior born Apr 27, 1928 died Mar 14, 2008
  Electra bapt. Sep 15, 1776 died Mar 4, 1864
  Harriet
WARREN
  Aaron H born Abt 1853
  Abigail born Mar 15, 1655
  Abigail born 1618 died Jan 3, 1693
  Adam born Jan 19, 1812
  Ann born 1612 died Jun 12, 1677
  Benjamin Sr. (Capt.) born Jan 8, 1670 died May 30, 1746
  Bird born May 31, 1821 died 1880
  Bird born Abt 1878
  Bird L born Abt 1868
  Burrell born Abt 1889
  Burrell James Sr born May 4, 1793 died Dec 22, 1843
  Burrell Jefferson born 1836
  Carroll M born Abt 1854
  Cassabianca born Abt 1855
  Charlotte M born Mar 31, 1845 died Jul 13, 1919
  Christopher born Abt 1558 died Dec 7, 1587
  Clara C born Abt 1876
  Clyde N born Jan 19, 1893 died Oct 22, 1943
  Cora A born Abt 1869
  Cora F born Abt 1872
  Curt
  David born Abt 1797
  David H born Abt 1859
  David H Jr born Abt 1853
  David H Sr born Abt 1828
  Davis born Abt 1857
  Doff born Abt 1864
  Dora born Abt 1859
  Duff G born Abt 1863
  Edward Clinton born Jan 1870
  Elias born Abt 1867
  Elias born Abt 1823
  Elijah born Abt 1859
  Elizabeth born Abt 1616 died Mar 9, 1669
  Elizabeth born Aug 15, 1662
  Elizabeth N born 1833
  Elvira L born Jun 24, 1825 died Oct 7, 1898
  Ernest born Abt 1871
  Flemming born 1827 died Bef 1880
  Florene E born 1846 died 1914
  Frances R born 1851 died 1937
  George died Abt 1974
  George born Jan 1865
  Grephilia born Abt 1865
  Henry D O born Abt 1852
  Inez B born Nov 28, 1904 died Jun 1, 1991
  Irene - Teacher born Oct 7, 1920
  Iva born Sep 1893
  Jackson Wesley born Abt 1834
  Jacob born Abt 1826
  Jacob Arthur born May 28, 1869
  James B born 1862 died 1935
  James C born Abt 1849
  James C - WW II Veteran - Teacher born Feb 16, 1924 died Jul 28, 1990
  James M born Abt 1851
  James William born Sep 20, 1860 died May 21, 1954
  John Alexander born Abt 1830
  John F born Abt 1829 died Mar 4, 1891
  John R born Abt 1929 died Feb 20, 2006
  John Samuel born 1859
  John W born Abt 1849
  Joseph Jr. born Jan 8, 1657 died Dec 28, 1696
  Joseph Sr. born Mar 22, 1627 died May 4, 1689
  Joshua born Abt 1828
  Josiah born Abt 1843
  Leander born Abt 1840
  Lelia died Oct 2, 1932
  Leo born Jun 1885
  Levi born Abt 1847
  Lucinda D born May 16, 1819 died Jan 15, 1868
  Lucinda T born Sep 1859
  M born Aabt 1834
  Madeline born Abt 1836
  Margaret Ella born 1866
  Martha E born Abt 1850 died 1945
  Martha J born Abt 1858
  Martha S born 1855 died 1904
  Mary born Abt 1845
  Mary born Abt 1608 died Mar 27, 1683
  Mary C born Abt 1849
  Mary Emma born 1871
  Mary 'Polly' born Abt 1820
  Mercy born Sep 23, 1653 died Mar 1748
  Meredith born Feb 1895
  Nancy born Abt 1840
  Nancy Jane born 1816
  Nathaniel Sr. born Jul 16, 1624 died Abt 1667
  Newton A born Abt 1865
  Orville born Abt 1902
  Patience born Mar 15, 1660 died Mar 9, 1719
  Ralph born Oct 1897
  Ralph born Oct 1887
  Richard (1) born Abt 1578 died 1628
  Robert Fleming born Aug 2, 1864
  Sally born Abt 1841
  Samantha T born Feb 9, 1845 died Nov 29, 1924
  Sarah born Abt 1614 died Jul 15, 1696
  Sarah A born Oct 23, 1844
  Sarah C born Abt 1856
  Sarah E born Abt 1857
  Sarah Katherine born Jan 29, 1867 died Aug 10, 1897
  Sarah Minerva born 1861
  Sarah O Nancy born Oct 15, 1818 died Bef 1864
  Susan A born Feb 8, 1839
  Thomas born Abt 1861
  Timothy Leander born Sep 1862
  William
  William born Abt 1838
  William D born Abt 1858
  William H born Abt 1854
  William L born Abt 1848
  Winnie A born Abt 1866
WASEM
  Nolie
WASHBURN
  Judah born Abt 1745
WATERMAN
  Jabez born Abt 1752
WATERS
  Ellie born Abt 1878
  Isaac N born Abt 1844
  Isabelle Ruth born Mar 1861
  Lorna born Abt 1868
  Oliver born Abt 1870
WATKINS
  Archie born Oct 26, 1911 died Jul 1977
  Catherine born 1832 died 1909
WATSON
  Abraham born Abt 1781
  Abram
  Albert Jasper born Feb 11, 1839
  Amelia Jane born Abt 1835
  Arramus born Abt 1839
  Bernice born 1885
  Calvin born Abt 1800
  Charles born Abt 1879
  Chesley Henderson born Jun 21, 1819 died Nov 28, 1873
  Delila born Abt 1778
  Eliza born Abt 1832
  Elizabeth born Abt 1849
  Elizabeth born Abt 1850
  Eunice L born Sep 1862 died Sep 1925
  Flavel born Aug 23, 1791 died Jan 7, 1857
  Flavel Franklin born Jul 27, 1829
  Francis born Abt 1834
  George Harris born Dec 31, 1831
  George S born Sep 23, 1852
  Henry born Abt 1839
  Henry J born Abt 1867
  Ida C born Abt 1875
  Isaac born Abt 1843
  James born Abt 1845
  James Harvey born Abt 1845
  James P
  Joab born Abt 1847
  Joab Preston born Oct 1, 1834 died Jun 23, 1836
  Joel Jr born Abt 1841
  John born Between 1710 and 1715
  John born Between 1783 and 1790
  John born Abt 1841
  John Baxter born Mar 20, 1821 died Mar 14, 1835
  John H born Abt 1805
  John R born Abt 1830
  Laura F born 1885
  Levi - Civil War Vet born 1829 died Bef 1900
  Louis born Abt 1838
  Lucy Ann born Oct 15, 1827
  Margaret born Abt 1852
  Margaret Mabel born Oct 17, 1864
  Maria born Abt 1847
  Martha A born Aug 1824
  Martin Henderson born Dec 29, 1848
  Mary born Jan 1856
  Mary A born Abt 1870
  Mary Ann Catherine born Abt 1836
  Mary Ellen born 1843
  Mary K born Aug 22, 1850
  Mary O born 1870
  Milley F born Abt 1837
  Minerva Elender born Nov 23, 1836
  Nancy born Jan 3, 1815 died Nov 1817
  Nancy born Abt 1848
  Nancy F born Abt 1872
  Norris Lilburn born Oct 7, 1867
  Philomena Lillias born Abt 1865
  Richard born Abt 1877
  Sarah Adeline born Feb 12, 1858
  Sarah Jane born Jun 30, 1825
  Susannah born Abt 1775
  Thomas born Abt 1832
  Thomas born Abt 1835
  William born Abt 1750 died 1835
  William born Abt 1822
  William F born Abt 1865
  William H
  William Pitner born Jan 23, 1855
  William Valentine born Sep 15, 1816
WATTERS
  Sally
WATTS
  Archie born May 1894
  Benjamin W born Abt 1837
  Bertha born May 1900
  Celiann born Abt 1845
  Chan Robert born 1909
  Charity Elizabeth
  Eddie L born Nov 1873
  Edgar Wayne born Dec 1892
  Elizabeth born Abt 1844
  Elmer R born May 1887
  Eunice born Aug 1857
  Ferne
  Grace born Abt 1877
  Grace I born Nov 1891
  Hadan H born Abt 1816
  Harry R born Apr 1894 died 1918
  Hurl born 1903
  Irvin born Mar 9, 1896 died Jul 28, 1962
  James Edgar born Nov 26, 1866 died Jun 2, 1952
  Jane
  Jennie L born Feb 1883
  John born Abt 1831 died Aug 11, 1879
  Kendree
  Laura born Abt 1869
  Lena F born Apr 1898
  Leo Oral born Mar 1898 died Oct 20, 1956
  Leona A born May 1893
  Lloyd born Dec 26, 1889 died Dec 21, 1962
  Loren George born Mar 1890 died 1943
  Margie
  Martha E born Abt 1853
  Mary S born Abt 1848
  Milton born Abt 1859 died Bef 1870
  Oral born 1901
  Orda B born Oct 1896
  Otto B born Feb 12, 1889 died Dec 25, 1950
  Paul Cella born Jan 1899
  Pearl born 1906
  Richard
  Ross born 1906
  Tellie born 1873
  Thomas D born Abt 1836
  Verna born Feb 1890
  Walter born Feb 1894
  Walter born 1902 died Jun 10, 1904
  Wilburn born Aug 1860 died Sep 2, 1912
  William born Abt 1842
  William Mckendree born Abt 1842
  William R born Nov 1896
  William Riley born Sep 1855 died 1946
  Willis born 1871
  Zena L born Dec 1889
WAUD
  Ethel born Apr 15, 1886 died Dec 28, 1968
  Lorena Kathryn born Jun 5, 1883 died Oct 29, 1967
  Robert G
WAUDE
  Robert George
WAUGH
  C Herman born Abt 1901
  Carrie born Nov 1892
  Charles born Mar 1889
  Charles born Mar 6, 1816 died Dec 18, 1863
  Charles W born Jul 2, 1857 died Feb 28, 1941
  Cora born Feb 1896
  Edith M born Jun 1884
  Elizabeth born Jun 23, 1806 died Oct 30, 1854
  Elizabeth S born May 1854
  Emma born Mar 1898
  Frank born 1872 died May 26, 1951
  Gallion born Mar 5, 1845 died Mar 29, 1873
  George
  Gertie born Jan 1894
  Harriet L born Aug 28, 1857 died Aug 16, 1861
  John born Abt 1852 died 1888
  Julia A born Aug 1, 1842 died Sep 21, 1866
  Lewis H born Abt 1848
  Lola born Dec 1897
  Louis born Jan 1887
  Martha J born Jun 1845 died Aug 22, 1933
  Sarah Frances born Mar 19, 1850 died Jan 12, 1922
  William born Aug 1895
WEATHERFORD
  Angus born Abt 1864
  Cora born Abt 1867 died Bef 1880
  Ermon born Aug 1886 died Mar 16, 1946
  James P born Abt 1828
  Mattie born Abt 1879
  Otto born Abt 1869 died Bef 1880
WEATHERTON
  Almetta
WEAVER
  Bertha Alice born Sep 4, 1883 died Mar 16, 1946
  Chlora Myrtle born Oct 16, 1885 died Feb 9, 1911
  James Albert born Feb 16, 1853 died Jun 3, 1920
  Loretta
  Mary Effel born Aug 26, 1879
  Naomi - Teacher born Aug 1896 died Jun 26, 1986
  Nelle Rhoda born Jul 28, 1898 died Aug 30, 1983
  Nora Florence born Nov 18, 1881 died 1899
WEBB
  Ada M born Nov 2, 1878 died Feb 15, 1908
  Alice born Abt 1560
  Allen Marion born 1798 died Jul 26, 1864
  Ammon Vascoe born Abt 1904
  Ara K born Dec 9, 1865
  Bennett born Abt 1800
  Charles L born Feb 1887 died 1965
  Charlie born Sep 1, 1876 died Jul 27, 1961
  Cuthbert born 1760 died 1830
  Cyrus M born Nov 1890
  Darthula born Abt 1840
  Drusie Belle born Feb 20, 1903 died Feb 8, 1985

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z,
[WADDLE-WEBB], WEBB-WHITE, WHITE-WILKERSON, WILKERSON-WILLIAMSON, WILLIAMSON-WOOD, WOOD-WYATT

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Mar 21, 2008 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia