Builders of Our County

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z,
WADDLE-WEBB, WEBB-WHITE, WHITE-WILKERSON, WILKERSON-WILLIAMSON, WILLIAMSON-WOOD, [WOOD-WYATT]

Names

Born

Died

WOOD
  William born Feb 26, 1854 died Jun 17, 1944
  William Thomas born Jun 18, 1875 died Feb 6, 1961
  Willie G born Abt 1901
  Zachariah W
WOODARD
  James R born Abt 1850
  Joanna born Abt 1857
  William born Abt 1822
  William H born Abt 1846
WOODEN
  Elba born Abt 1865
WOODS
  Martha A born Abt 1855 died 1906
WOODWARD
  John born Abt 1621
  Mary Catherine died May 6, 1960
  Richard
WOODWORTH
  Albert C born Apr 14, 1902 died Mar 5, 1986
  Almira Jane born Abt 1846 died 1920
  Anna born Abt 1879
  Benjamin born Jul 1887 died Jan 16, 1969
  Bennett born Jun 18, 1820 died Oct 4, 1895
  Beulah born Abt 1900
  Charles Arta born 1885 died 1902
  Charles E Jr born Abt 1848
  Charles H born Oct 9, 1856 died Sep 20, 1890
  Charles Sr born May 15, 1823 died Bef 1866
  Charlotte born 1832
  Chester born 1790 died Jun 19, 1848
  Chester born Aug 18, 1827 died Dec 26, 1899
  Chester Arthur born Aug 1888
  Chester H born Abt 1859 died 1939
  Christopher born Abt 1841
  Christopher born Mar 25, 1830
  Doris M born 1908 died 1917
  Dorothy Elizabeth - Teacher born Oct 15, 1908 died May 14, 2007
  Earl (Twin) born Dec 20, 1890
  Emma born Abt 1864
  Eugenia M born Aug 14, 1924 died Apr 23, 1938
  Frank born Feb 4, 1877 died Sep 17, 1944
  Grace born Dec 1883 died Mar 15, 1908
  Guy Taylor born Apr 7, 1878 died Jul 9, 1878
  Harriet born Abt 1843
  Henry Leroy born Jul 28, 1814
  Jane born Abt 1866
  Jasper born Jan 15, 1812
  John E born Abt 1855 died Nov 1, 1875
  Laura born Abt 1847
  Lorena born Abt 1869
  Lovena Florence
  Lucia born Abt 1843
  Lucina born Jan 2, 1818 died 1851
  Lucina A born Oct 24, 1858 died Jan 1, 1907
  Nellie - Teacher born Feb 14, 1880 died Apr 26, 1947
  Pearl born Abt 1875
  Samuel Talbot born Sep 21, 1816
  Virgene (Twin) born Dec 20, 1890 died 1966
WOOLEVER
  Louise
WORK
  Anna S born Abt 1856 died 1925
  Benjamin born Abt 1865
  Joseph born Abt 1869
  Lewis born Abt 1826
  Mary born Abt 1862
  William born Abt 1864
WORLEY
  Hiram J
WORRELL
  Lucille born Sep 19, 1917 died Nov 17, 1987
WORTHEN
  Malinda J born Abt 1861
WORTMAN
  Lucy
WOSLEY
  Sarah A
WRIGHT
  Amanda J
  Andrew M born Abt 1852
  Belle born Apr 1871
  Callie born Abt 1880
  Delila J born Abt 1845
  Fredrick S born Abt 1838
  Harriet Ann born Apr 15, 1832 died 1910
  Henry F born Abt 1843
  James B born Abt 1806
  John born Abt 1849
  John L born Abt 1859
  Joseph S born Abt 1856
  Lois died Apr 5, 1835
  Lydia born Abt 1836
  Marietta A born 1850 died 1926
  Martha born Abt 1846
  Mary A born Oct 8, 1853
  Meeda born Abt 1852
  Rachel Abigail born Mar 1843
  Robert born Abt 1842
  Robert Sheldon born Sep 5, 1804 died May 14, 1854
  Samantha Marie born Abt 1847
  Sarah C born Abt 1852
  Sarah Jane born 1835 died Jun 14, 1853
  William Jefferson born Abt 1831
WROUGHTON
  Emma
WUENCH
  Minnie born 1867
WUILLOUGHBY
  Mary
WURTZ
  Philip Stanley born Abt 1906
WYATT
  Gilbert born 1845 died 1923
  Harriet Etna born Abt 1871
  James
  John L born 1866
  Naomi born Abt 1850
  Nathaniel born Abt 1806
  Zachariah born Abt 1827

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z,
WADDLE-WEBB, WEBB-WHITE, WHITE-WILKERSON, WILKERSON-WILLIAMSON, WILLIAMSON-WOOD, [WOOD-WYATT]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Mar 21, 2008 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia